Meet our professional service teams

 

Ruth Bunting - Associate Head of College - Operations

 

Personal Assistant to Executive Team

  • Anne John
  • Ruth Marston
  • Ashleigh Folan - Personal Assistant to the Heads of Research Centres
  • Paula Toft - Personal Assistant to Director of Research

Reception

  • Elizabeth Hall - Reception Manager
  • Malcolm Berntsen - Receptionist
  • Jane Harries - Receptionist
  • Jennifer Trollope - Receptionist

Student Recruitment, Marketing and Advancement

  • Fay Hutchinson - Head of College Advancement
  • Adam Jones - Recruitment Manager
  • Rhiannon Kingsley - Recruitment Officer
  • Sian Whittaker - Marketing & Recruitment Assistant
  • Charlotte Ajomale - Marketing & Recruitment Assistant
  • Nikki Boniwell - Internationalisation Officer
  • Tamsyn Protheroe - Marketing Officer
  • Garbo Lim - Marketing Officer
  • Bob Gwynnett-Davies - Marketing Assistant 

Employability

  • Dr Gavin Bunting - Director of Employability
  • Dr Sam Rolland - Senior Lecturer for the Year in Industry
  • Paul Lindsay - Industry Lead
  • Amy Rose - Employability and Placements Administrator
  • Dr Liz Wride - Employability and Placements Administrator Assistant

Finance

  • Sarah Evans - College of Engineering Finance Manager
  • Stephen Davies - Finance Manager
  • Samantha Brennan - Clerical Assistant Finance
  • Kelly-marie Burgess - Finance Assistant
  • Sharon Davies - Finance Assistant
  • Jacqui Evans - Administrative Officer Finance
  • George Field - Clerical Assistant Finance
  • Nia James - Finance Assistant
  • Lisa Mason - Finance Assistant
  • Rhian Nurse - Finance Administrator
  • Julie Palmer - Finance Assistant
  • Linda Rees - Clerical Assistant Finance
  • Sarah Rees - Finance/Project Assistant
  • Noelle Robson - Finance Assistant
  • Victoria Thomas - Finance Officer

Administration, Academic and Student Services

  • Tracey Bailey - Head of Administration, Academic and Student Services
  • Debbie Nickson - Student Information Office Team Leader
  • Rebecca Ellard - Student Information Office Administration Assistant
  • Pete Griffiths - Student Information Officer
  • Carrie McFetrich - Student Information Officer
  • Nicola Henson - Student Information Co-ordinator
  • James Jones - Student Information Office Co-ordinator
  • Nicola Henson - Student Information Co-ordinator
  • Rachel Elliot - Examinations and Assessments Office Team Leader
  • Danielle Andrews -Examinations and Assessments Office Co-ordinator
  • Steve Whitefoot -Examinations and Assessments Office Co-ordinator
  • Richard Daniel - Examinations and Assessments Office Co-ordinator
  • Rebecca Chahal - Examinations and Assessments Office Co-ordinator
  • Mary Kibblewhite - Examinations and Assessments Office Co-ordinators
  • Zoe Perry - Postgraduate Research Team Leader
  • Dale Barlow - Postgraduate Research Administrator
  • Lauren Maccallum - Postgraduate Research Administrator
  • Michelle Rees - Postgraduate Research Administrator
  • Nicola Bevan - Academic Quality Office Team Leader
  • Carly Jones - Academic Quality Co-ordinator
  • Kay Thomas - Academic Quality Co-ordinator
  • Madeleine Vancura - Academic Quality & Planning Co-ordinator
  • Halley Brown - Student Engagement Officer
  • Jo Williams - Foundation Degree Co-ordinator

Research

  • Peter Martin – Research and Innovation Hub Manager
  • Julie Griffiths – Research Development Officer
  • Amber Furmage – Research Support Advisor
  • Fiona Jones – Bid Writer
  • Beverley Guess – Impact & Engagement Officer
  • Rebecca Kelleher – REF Officer (Engineering)
  • Owen Cullen – Senior Procurement Officer
  • Kath Dunseath - Senior Procurement Assistant
  • Louise Evans – Project Services

Human Resources

  • Gareth Rees – HR Business Partner
  • Catherine Bagley – HR Advisor
  • Emma Cohen – HR Advisory Assistant
  • Hawys Rees – HR Assistant

Infrastructure and Technical Team

  • Kevin Thomas – Head of Infrastructure and Development
  • Greg Coss – Academic Infrastructure Development Manager
  • Gavin C. Stratford – Academic Infrastructure Development Manager
  • Ian W. Evans – Technical Manager (Research)
  • Adrian Jenkins – Technical Manager

(Click here to see the full team list)

IT

  • Steve Nantel – IT Team Leader
  • Michael Beer – IT Technician
  • Leon Gibbons – IT Technician
  • Ryan Hughes – IT Support Assistant
  • Andrew Jardine – IT Systems Officer
  • Juan Lu – IT Technician
  • Michelle Osborne – IT Support Assistant