All Staff

Name Position Room Extension Phone
Dr Daniel W Archambault Lecturer 211 5371 +44(0)1792 295371
Dr Arnold Beckmann Reader 511 2370 +44(0)1792 602370
Dr Ulrich Berger Reader 306 3380 +44(0)1792 513380
Prof Jan A Bergstra Honorary Professor
Dr Jens Blanck Senior Lecturer 301 2917 +44(0)1792 602917
Dr Rita S Borgo Lecturer 308 6568 +44(0)1792 606568
Dr Martin D Churchill Research Assistant 403 6515 +44(0)1792 606515
Dr Ben C Daubney Research Officer 401 4534
Mr Geoff P Dawkins Senior Tutor Grove 268 6358 +44(0)1792 606358
Dr Joel R Dearden Research Assistant
Mrs Jill Edwards Secretary 313 5393 +44(0)1792 295393
Dr Parisa Eslambolchilar Associate Professor 509 2658 +44(0)1792 602658
Dr Hui Fang Research Officer 401
Mr Andy M Gimblett Research Assistant 500 4026 +44(0)1792 295393
Dr Phil W Grant Associate Professor 312 5396 +44(0)1792 295396
Dr Neal A Harman Associate Professor 207 5394 +44(0)1792 295394
Ms Victoria L Hurst Research P. A. 505 6574 +44(0)1792 606574
Dr Mark W Jones Reader 305 3391 +44(0)1792 513391
Prof Matt Jones Professor 304 5259 +44(0)1792 295259
Mrs Sian Jones Grove Building Extension 6652 +44(0)1792 606652
Mr Mark Kiddell Technical Services Manager Faraday Rm 218 4532
Dr Oliver Kullmann Associate Professor 212 3369 +44(0)1792 513369
Dr Robert S Laramee Associate Professor 508 2609 +44(0)1792 602609
Dr Phil A Legg Research Assistant 401 4534
Dr Stephen C Lindsay Lecturer Talbot 59 6958 +44(0)1792 606958
Prof Faron G Moller Professor 213 5160 +44(0)1792 295160
Dr Maria Moller Regional Interface Officer Grove Building Extension 6659 +44(0)1792 606659
Dr Ben Mora Associate Professor 303 5575 +44(0)1792 295575
Mr Adrian Morris Commercial Manager 113 Technium 5416 +44(0)1792 295416
Prof Peter D Mosses Professor 507 2249 +44(0)1792 602249
Mrs Liz Nash Placement Officer Faraday Rm 218 6658 +44(0)1792 606658
Dr H N Nguyen Research Assistant
Dr G Niezen Research Assistant 401 4534
Dr Liam P O'Reilly Senior Tutor Grove 268 4033 +44(0)1792 604033
Mr Patrick Oladimeji Research Assistant 503 2693 +44(0)1792 602693
Dr Jennifer S Pearson Research Officer 503 2693 +44(0)1792 602693
Mrs Julie D Pellard Technician 313 4048
Mr Andrew M C Richards Administration Manager Faraday Rm 218 5806 +44(0)1792 295806
Dr Matt Roach Business Services Manager Grove Building Extension 6662 +44(0)1792 606662
Mr Paul H Roberts-Davies Technician 403 5007 +44(0)1792 295007
Ms Haylea Robinson Communications Clerical Assistant Grove Building Extension 6663 +44(0)1792 606663
Dr Simon Robinson Research Officer 503 2693 +44(0)1792 602693
Dr Markus Roggenbach Associate Professor 210 3578 +44(0)1792 513578
Dr Monika Seisenberger Senior Lecturer 208 2131 +44(0)1792 602131
Dr Anton G Setzer Reader 211 3368 +44(0)1792 513368
Dr John A Sharp Senior Lecturer 307 5560 +44(0)1792 295560
Mrs Claire E Spearing Communications Coordinator Grove Building Extension 2702 +44(0)1792 602702
Dr Ben J Spencer Research Assistant 402 4534
Dr Karen Stephenson Honorary Lecturer
Dr Gary Tam Lecturer Talbot 58 3383 +44(0)1792 513383
Mr Damion Q A Theobald Technician 407 6533 +44(0)1792 606533
Prof Harold W Thimbleby Professor 505 2299 +44(0)1792 602299
Prof Chris M N Tofts Honorary Professor
Dr Stuart Toomey Project Manager 6889 +44(0)1792 01792 606889
Dr Paolo Torrini Research Assistant 403 6515 +44(0)1792 606515
Dr Aris Tsitiridis Research Assistant
Prof John V Tucker Deputy Pro-Vice Chancellor for High Performance Computing/Professor 309 5649 +44(0)1792 295649
Dr V F D Vervondel Research Assistant 402 4534
Ms Eileen Waters Finance Support Assistant Faraday Rm 218 6657 +44(0)1792 606657
Mr Chris J Whyley Lecturer 209 3576 +44(0)1792 513576
Dr Xianghua Xie Associate Professor 510 2916 +44(0)1792 602916
Dr Feng Zhao Research Officer
Prof Jeff I Zucker Honorary Professor
Room: Building:
2xx Faraday Building
3xx-5xx Faraday Tower